?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Inside the minds of tortured dollies... [entries|friends|calendar]
We are all rotten on the inside..

[ website | Jessica Fodera's webpage ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Torture the dollie)

APPLICATION [19 Oct 2005|02:30pm]

xdolliedespairx
am i tortured?Collapse )

(Torture the dollie)

[25 Sep 2005|04:18pm]

h0rr0r_l0v3
OKAY IM GONE.

join r0yally_fuck3d


mad love
-SURRAH

(Torture the dollie)

[13 Aug 2005|02:17pm]

meerkat2001
photo whore-age 56k beware - you have been warnedCollapse )

(1 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

*****my new community****** [25 Jul 2005|06:45pm]

h0rr0r_l0v3
[ mood | hungry ]

hey ho's

join my new community, r0yally_fuck3d

*SHORT APPLICATION
*RATING-COMMUNITY
*FRIENDS-ONLY
*VERY FUN(& nice) MODS ♥
*SOON TO BE THEMES

(Torture the dollie)

[23 Jul 2005|12:50pm]

robot_brain
Later gators. I wish I'd have been more active.

(1 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

MOD/Theme Post *Horror* [16 Jul 2005|11:22pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | pissed off ]

Okay since no one else in the whole fucking community is doing it, then i'm gonna post stupid pics, cause I can LMFAO.


I did a shitty job. I actually usually do the makeup shit way better. I mean it look'd cool in person but it looks stupid in pics hahahaha. WHATEVER atleast I did it. now your turn.

!!!OH MY GOD!!!!Collapse )

(3 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

[11 Jul 2005|09:52pm]

ruinbeautyscars
sinsterxcunts
Join it.

(Torture the dollie)

[10 Jul 2005|09:26pm]

ruinbeautyscars
Join Dead_x_Beauties today!!!
Come join dead_x_beauties!
We are a Awesome new alternative rating community.
~~Fun mod
~~Nice members
~~Easy application
Apply Today!!!

(Torture the dollie)

My new community [10 Jul 2005|04:37pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | excited ]

Okay this is my new community.
It's still in the making. but join anyway!!!


POST AN APPLICATION. POST PICS. HORROR SHIT. CAM WHORES. COLORFUL SHIT. MUSIC. ♥ JUST JOIN HOES!!

r0yally_fuck3d

(4 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

~*Mod/ HAPPY BIRTHDAY MEEEEE*~ [10 Jul 2005|03:10pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | excited ]

IT'S MY MOTHER FUCKING BIRTHDAY




Weeeeeeeeeeeee

(Torture the dollie)

*MOD::::THEME::::: HORROR:::::* [08 Jul 2005|08:33pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | itchy ]

Alright my loves. The theme is horror.
So whatever you do, make yourself over, horror es-style.
Or do someone else and post pics! Lots of them!



Also, as you know this community is kinda dying.
So!
Try to promote or invite a friend if you can.


Much love
Hope everyone had a fun 4th.
Mod/ Miss Surrah

(Torture the dollie)

MOD/Update/Theme - Vote hoes! [03 Jul 2005|11:00pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | bouncy ]

Okay, since the other mods haven't really posted much,
we're gonna do mother fucking theme post!!!
So vote on which theme you want.

Happy 4th of July btw. Drunk as a skunk. High as the skyyyy.
Have fun!!



*Post a drawing YOU made, or a mother flippin master piece of some sort.

*Pictures of cool make-up you've done on yourself, or someone else.
Colorful/Pretty/Horror.

*Or think of a theme and reply with your theme idea!


-Miss Surrah

(2 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

[03 Jul 2005|12:10pm]

sweetpoisynn
Hope everyone has a safe and happy 4th of July!!!

(1 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

BECAUSE I THINK WE NEED AN UPDATE [24 Jun 2005|04:44pm]

robot_brain
I am here to bless you with my boring eljay post i made.. today...in my eljay... lol :

No that's not a typo. I am, in fact, listening to *NSYNC. They own me.

Because this isn't a real update. Because I rarely ever really update.

=>Check out todays A Softer World & Whispered Apologies

=>Using religion as a shield and/or discriminating or showing hate of someone who's different shows absolute ignorance (for all you fag haters and nigger lynchers)

=>I hate when people hand me pieces of religious text when I'm getting on/off the train.

=>I hate when those pieces of religious text are in a language I don't fucking understand (i.e. Spanish, Hindu, etc.)

=>I'm not picking up my phone(home or otherwise) or answering any emails because... I just don't feel like it. I don't want to be irritated when I have so much other hoo-ha and whatnot going on.

=>I should really stop being so nice to idiots... because then they think it's okay to be stupid.

=>Don't dish out what you can't take. Don't sugar coat your opinion(s) and expect me to sugar coat my own. I'm going to be blunt. I'm going to be offensive. It's the way of the Tracey.

=>I love to be flamed.

I got paid today... hurrah... now I'm off to PayLess to buy a pair of b & w argyle slip-on's *is going to have happy toes*

How's errrbody in eljay land?

END.

I still don't know what that damn 'tag' piece of shit button is for *damn you eljay* O_O wait... no... i'm sorry! please forgive me, i'll say my 'hail [insert creator of livejournal]'s!' ;______;

(8 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

Where have all the hoe's gone?! [17 Jun 2005|01:19pm]

oh_lowdy
[ mood | bored ]

OH.MY.WORD.

This community = dying.

(Torture the dollie)

[07 Jun 2005|05:37pm]

robot_brain
I thought you guys should see this:
HAVE YOU SEEN!!!!??? ---- 1 icon; 2 bannersCollapse )

ps; how many people think suicide girls are teh sex?

x-posted

(9 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

[31 May 2005|06:37pm]

ruinbeautyscars
[ mood | crappy ]

well i'm not going to leave, [obviously] but I do need your help.
I made a comminuty, [those of you who I know can join]. It's called posionxwhores. I already got mods but I need the following
-ACTIVE memebers
-layout person
-banner person [although Tracy may do it? :P]
-Memebers who can bring in other members.

(12 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

[31 May 2005|12:01am]

_rockabye_
applicationCollapse )

(4 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

So... [30 May 2005|01:55pm]

robot_brain
I was looking at BM Ezine looking for specific pictures of the body mods I want. =)

enjoiCollapse )

What body mods do you want?

(5 Tortured the dollie :|: Torture the dollie)

I like to share the banners I made even though they're nonTD... [28 May 2005|06:23am]

robot_brain
I'll make some though later today :)

+7Collapse )

EDIT:
+1 td bannerCollapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]